Simon, Hurd, Dolan, and Related Families

The Genealogy of the Following Families:

  • The Simon Family of Willebadessen, Germany, and its Descendants in America

  • The Barcant, Krogh, d'Abadie, and Related Families of Trinidad and Tobago

  • The Hurd and Clark Families of Kent County, Delaware and Caroline County, Maryland

  • The Dolan and Carr Families of County Tyrone, Northern Ireland; County Donegal, Ireland; and America

  • The McGillin Families of County Tyrone, Northern Ireland and Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Calendar


    October 2021    
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Events for this month that are not associated with a specific day:
Anna (1985)   Hope A. Bulkley (1985)   Reuben Ross Chenault (1956)   Ruth Cooley (2008)   Amy Dehorty (1818)   Horace Diston Thomas Dougher... (1920)   Johann Conrad Fabers (1779)   Edwin D. Gruwell (1977)   Cooper Smith Hurd (1972)   James Joseph McGillin (1966)   Dorothy Anna Murray (1973)   Marion Mary "Molly" O'Connor (1979)   Kenneth Harry Pleasanton (1977)   Madeleine Sellier (1977)   Jenny Smith (1981)   Samuel Truitt (1806)   Alberta Vickery (1969)   Catherine (1859)   Julia H. (1877)   Margaret M. (1850)   Anna Margaretha Elisabeth Be... (1730)   Anna Christina Bieling (1765)   Anna Christina Bruns (1770)   Charles Hewit Bryant (1851)   Anna Eva Elisabeth Buhmann (1723)   Gertrude Clark (1873)   Sarah Hargadine Clark (1884)   Emily Cooper (1838)   Rebecca R. Darling (1866)   Ralph E. Dill (1881)   Catherine Dolan (1870)   Mary Emily Draper (1869)   Agnes Ernst (1877)   Anna Margaretha Elisabeth Fa... (1753)   Mary Anne Flood (1860)   Nicholas Arnold Frank (1862)   Johann Henrich Gibbemeyer (1752)   Lawrence Stephen Gibmeyer (1954)   Catharina Elisabeth Gädker (1782)   William Haughey (1855)   Mary M. "Mamie" Hochhaus (1869)   Elmer Hughes (1884)   Anna Hurd (1842)   Emma M. Hurd (1878)   Leathy G. Hurd (1881)   Mamie Hurd (1891)   Robert Enos Hurd, Jr. (1939)   Sarah Elizabeth Hurd (1869)   Kathleen M. Keegan (1883)   Henry E. Kilpatrick (1869)   Caspar Henrich Koch (1753)   Claus Henrich Koch (1773)   Martha E. Layton (1864)   Maria Elisabeth Lipport (1757)   Annie Lister (1895)   Elma Lister (1889)   Lawrence Lister (1887)   Elizabeth Luetge (1849)   Isobel Veronica McGuckin (1959)   John McSorley (1861)   Mary Moore (1890)   Matthew Murray (1900)   Johann Hermann Opferpeter (1710)   Anna Maria Paschen (1722)   Johann Georg Paschen (1735)   Ferdinand Pigeler (1714)   Rosaline E. Rosentreter (1875)   Johann Ignatius Joseph Sasse... (1748)   Charles Schabinger (1872)   Winandt Schmidt (1713)   Anna Maria Elisabeth Schwart... (1767)   Isabella Sherry (1873)   Anna Christina Ursula Simon (1778)   Johann Heinrich Simon (1750)   Johann Joseph Simon (1766)   Johann Joseph Liborius Simon (1845)   Lucy Snyder (1857)   Anna J. Soter (1883)   Maria Elisabeth Steltenkamp (1744)   Alice C. Stubbs (1881)   Preston Vandegrift (1866)   Ralph Vandegrift (1892)   Emma Ward (1869)   Charles N. Webb (1909)   Jackson L. Webb (1907)   Anna Maria Wilkins (1777)   Jonathan Longfellow Hughes /... (1922)   Elwood Delaware Wright / Mab... (1932)   Henry Henderson / Nancy Davi... (1808)  

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding v. 13.0.3, written by Darrin Lythgoe © 2001-2021.

Maintained by Robert M. Simon.